1) Presentation of the site

Owner of the site :
ACTIDEL SAS, 17 rue Louis Guérin, 69100 Villeurbanne, Share Capital of 40 000,00 €.
Tél. 33 (0)4 78 14 09 10
RCS Lyon B 437 961 113
Code NAF : 7022Z
intra-Community VAT: FR18437961113 .

Name Site creator : Les Veilleurs Du Net.

Name of publisher : Constantinos TSITOURIS

Web Host :
SAS OVH, 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.
Tél. +33 9 72 10 10 07.

The use of the site www.actidel.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below.

2) Services Supplied by the site

The owner of the site strives to provide on the site www.actidel.com information as accurate as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions and inaccuracies of this information, and any direct or indirect damage that may result. And this, whether it is his own or because of the third partners who provide this information.

All information given on the site www.actidel.com is given as an indication, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. It is given subject to modifications having been made since it went on line.

3) Use of Cookies

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.actidel.com, one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of the user on a site. The data thus obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measurements of audience and attendance.

If the user continues to browse the site, he or she accepts the use of the cookie(s) mentioned in the information box when entering the site. In accordance with the legal obligations regarding cookies, the duration of validity of the consent is 13 months maximum.

4) Intellectual property

All content on the site www.actidel.com, including, but not limited to, graphics, images, text, videos, animations, sounds, logos, gifs and icons and their formatting are the exclusive property of the company with the exception of trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner companies or authors.

Any reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication, even partial, of these elements is strictly prohibited without the express written agreement of the owners of the site www.actidel.com. Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

5) Personal data

In France, the personal data are among other things protected by the following laws: law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to the computing, the files and the freedoms. Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy. And the General Regulation on Data Protection (GDPR) which was adapted in domestic law by the law of 20 June 2018.

In general, the user is not required to communicate his personal data when he visits the site www.actidel.com. However, this principle has some exceptions. The user may be required to communicate his data when using the forms on the site www.actidel.com, in order to access the services offered by the latter. The user may, at any time, request to see, modify or delete this data via this contact form

No personal information of the user of the site www.actidel.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of the company Actidel or the site www.actidel.com and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify the information. data with respect to the user of the site www.actidel.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

6) Lexicon

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal data: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).